Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Perry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Perry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Perry Iowa Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Perry IA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Perry Crime Index 2072322.74479.3
 
Perry Violent Crimes 23258.1553.5
Perry Murders 007
Perry Rapes 111.233.1
Perry Robberies 111.2205.8
Perry Aggravated Assaults 21235.6336.5
 
Perry Property Crimes 1842064.63906.1
Perry Burglaries 27303813.2
Perry Larceny/Thefts 1461638.22601.7
Perry Motor Vehicle Thefts 11123.4501.5
 
Perry Arsons 1  444.88N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Perry crime collection area population of 8,912.
  • Perry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Perry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Perry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Perry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Perry crime level is worse than national average.

 PERRY STATISTICS
 Perry Population: 7633
 Male Population: 3777
 Female Population: 3856
 Households: 2831
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.64
Perry Population
Perry Crime Level:

 MORE IA CRIME STATS
  Cedar Rapids
  Des Moines
  Iowa City
  Ames
  Davenport
  Waterloo
  Dubuque
  Mason City
  Council Bluffs
  Ankeny
  Sioux City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement